Jump to content

MMA Prediction League 2


Recommended Posts

Main card

Heavyweight bout: Frank Mir vs. Mirko Filipović - Dcision

Light Heavyweight bout: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Ryan Bader - TKO 3rd

Welterweight bout: Matt Serra vs. Chris Lytle - Decision

Lightweight bout: Sean Sherk vs. Evan Dunham - Decision

Lightweight bout: Melvin Guillard vs. Jeremy Stephens - TKO 2nd

Preliminary card (Spike TV)

Middleweight bout: C.B. Dollaway vs. Joe Doerksen - Sub 2nd

Heavyweight bout: Matt Mitrione vs. Joey Beltran - Sub 3rd

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Thiago Tavares vs. Pat Audinwood - Sub 1st

Lightweight bout: Steve Lopez vs. Waylon Lowe - Decision

Welterweight bout: TJ Grant vs. Julio Paulino - KO 1st

Heavyweight bout: Mark Hunt vs. Sean McCorkle - Ko 1st

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 269
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Togs - 0+10+20+0+0+0+10+20+0+20+10 = 90

PaulRFc1 - 0+0+10+10+10+0+10+20+0+0+0 =60

Ted E Bayer - 0+20+0+0+20+0+0+0+10+0+10 = 60

biotechnology 0+0+0+10+10+0+20+10+0+10+10 = 70

J-Maestro - 0+20+10+10+10+0+20+10+0+20+0 = 100

terryhurlock83 - 15+20+10+10+20+0+10+0+20+10+10 = 125

InnerwickBlue - 0+20+10+10+10+0+10+10+0+0+10 = 80

Tam3r0wn - 0+10+20+20+10+0+0+0+20+10+0 = 90

Leaderboard after 2 of 10

terryhurlock83 - 105 + 75 + 125 = 305

J-Maestro - 85 + 45 + 100 = 230

Togs - 70 + 55 + 90 = 215

Ted E Bayer - 105 + 40 + 60 = 205

InnerwickBlue - 85 + 0 + 80 = 165

the goal machine - 70 + 60 + 0= 130

PaulRFC1 - 65 + 0 + 60 = 125

Tam3r0wn - 0 + 0 + 90 = 90

biotechnology - 0 + 0 + 70 = 70

Link to post
Share on other sites

I wish I could afford it man :(

I didn't wanna get tix in case I had to go on holiday around that time or my mate flaked out on me so I only got the fanexpo tix. They were a score so it's not so bad.

Bisping will decision Akiyama and Hardy will decision Condit.

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

UFC_120_Poster.jpg

Preliminary card

Light Heavyweight bout: James McSweeney vs. Fabio Maldonado

Lightweight bout: Spencer Fisher vs. Kurt Warburton

Lightweight bout: Paul Sass vs. Mark Holst

Light Heavyweight bout: Steve Cantwell vs. Stanislav Nedkov

Heavyweight bout: Rob Broughton vs. Vinicius Queiroz

Light Heavyweight bout: Cyrille Diabaté vs. Alexander Gustafsson

Main card

Welterweight bout: James Wilks vs. Claude Patrick

Heavyweight bout: Cheick Kongo vs. Travis Browne

Welterweight bout: John Hathaway vs. Mike Pyle

Welterweight bout: Dan Hardy vs. Carlos Condit

Middleweight bout: Michael Bisping vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama

Link to post
Share on other sites

Preliminary card

Light Heavyweight bout: James McSweeney vs. Fabio Maldonado - TKO 2

Lightweight bout: Spencer Fisher vs. Kurt Warburton - Decision

Lightweight bout: Paul Sass vs. Mark Holst - Sub 1

Light Heavyweight bout: Steve Cantwell vs. Stanislav Nedkov - Decision

Heavyweight bout: Rob Broughton vs. Vinicius Queiroz - TKO 3

Light Heavyweight bout: Cyrille Diabaté vs. Alexander Gustafsson - Decision

Main card

Welterweight bout: James Wilks vs. Claude Patrick - TKO 3

Heavyweight bout: Cheick Kongo vs. Travis Browne - Decision

Welterweight bout: John Hathaway vs. Mike Pyle - TKO 2

Welterweight bout: Dan Hardy vs. Carlos Condit - Decision

Middleweight bout: Michael Bisping vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama - Decision

Link to post
Share on other sites

Preliminary card

Light Heavyweight bout: James McSweeney vs. Fabio Maldonado - TKO 2nd

Lightweight bout: Spencer Fisher vs. Kurt Warburton - Decision

Lightweight bout: Paul Sass vs. Mark Holst - Sub 3rd

Light Heavyweight bout: Steve Cantwell vs. Stanislav Nedkov - TKO 1st

Heavyweight bout: Rob Broughton vs. Vinicius Queiroz - Sub 1st

Light Heavyweight bout: Cyrille Diabaté vs. Alexander Gustafsson TKO 3rd

Main card

Welterweight bout: James Wilks vs. Claude Patrick - SUB 2nd

Heavyweight bout: Cheick Kongo vs. Travis Browne - TKO 1st

Welterweight bout: John Hathaway vs. Mike Pyle - TKO 3rd

Welterweight bout: Dan Hardy vs. Carlos Condit - Decision

Middleweight bout: Michael Bisping vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama - Decision

Hopefully Diabate and Gustafsson will be showed on tv because thats going to be a war :D

War Bisping !

Link to post
Share on other sites

Preliminary card

Light Heavyweight bout: James McSweeney vs. Fabio Maldonado - TKO 2

Lightweight bout: Spencer Fisher vs. Kurt Warburton - Decision

Lightweight bout: Paul Sass vs. Mark Holst - Sub 1

Light Heavyweight bout: Steve Cantwell vs. Stanislav Nedkov - TKO 3

Heavyweight bout: Rob Broughton vs. Vinicius Queiroz - TKO 1

Light Heavyweight bout: Cyrille Diabaté vs. Alexander Gustafsson - Decision

Main card

Welterweight bout: James Wilks vs. Claude Patrick - Decision

Heavyweight bout: Cheick Kongo vs. Travis Browne - TKO 1

Welterweight bout: John Hathaway vs. Mike Pyle - TKO 3

Welterweight bout: Dan Hardy vs. Carlos Condit - Decision

Middleweight bout: Michael Bisping vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama - Decision

Train down to London tomorrow morning :beer1:

Link to post
Share on other sites

Preliminary card

Light Heavyweight bout: James McSweeney vs. Fabio Maldonado TKO 2nd

Lightweight bout: Spencer Fisher vs. Kurt Warburton Sub 3rd

Lightweight bout: Paul Sass vs. Mark Holst Sub 2st

Light Heavyweight bout: Steve Cantwell vs. Stanislav Nedkov This fight is off as Cantwell is injured

Heavyweight bout: Rob Broughton vs. Vinicius Queiroz KO 2nd

Light Heavyweight bout: Cyrille Diabaté vs. Alexander Gustafsson Decision

Main card

Welterweight bout: James Wilks vs. Claude Patrick Sub 1st

Heavyweight bout: Cheick Kongo vs. Travis Browne KO 1st

Welterweight bout: John Hathaway vs. Mike Pyle TKO 1st

Welterweight bout: Dan Hardy vs. Carlos Condit KO 2nd

Middleweight bout: Michael Bisping vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama TKO 2nd

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
  • Upcoming Events

    • 11 March 2021 17:55 Until 19:55
      0  
      Slavia Prague v Rangers
      Eden Arena
      Europa League

×
×
  • Create New...