Jump to content

MMA Prediction League 2


Recommended Posts

J-Maestro - 0+10+20+0+0+20+10+10+0+0+10 = 80

the goal machine - 20+20+0+0+10+10+0+10+0+0+10 =80

Togs - 0+10+0+0+0+20+10+10+0+20+20 = 90

PaulRFC1 - 0+10+0+0+10+20+10+10+0+10+0 = 70

InnerwickBlue - 0+20+0+0+0+10+0+10+0+15+20 = 75

terryhurlock83 - 0+10+0+0+0+10+10+10+0+0+20 = 60

terryhurlock83 finishes bottom for the round! :sherlock:

Leaderboard after 8 of 10

terryhurlock83 - 105 + 75 + 125 + 95 + 130 + 85 + 50 + 60 = 725

InnerwickBlue - 85 + 0 + 80 + 75 + 90 + 100 + 105 + 75 = 580

J-Maestro - 85 + 45 + 100 + 40 + 50 + 60 + 75 + 80 = 535

the goal machine - 70 + 60 + 0 + 70 + 110 + 60 + 65 + 80 = 515

Togs - 70 + 55 + 90 + 55 + 60 + 0 + 55 + 90 = 475

PaulRFC1 - 65 + 0 + 60 + 80 + 75 + 0 + 70 + 70 = 420

Tam3r0wn - 0 + 0 + 90 + 0 + 110 + 80 + 0 + 0 = 280

Ted E Bayer - 105 + 40 + 60 + 45 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 250

biotechnology - 0 + 0 + 70 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 70

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 269
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

  • 1 month later...

Ufc_fight_for_the_troops_2_poster.jpg

Main cardLightweight bout: Evan Dunham vs. Melvin Guillard

Heavyweight bout: Matt Mitrione vs. Tim Hague

Featherweight bout: Mark Hominick vs. George Roop

Heavyweight bout: Pat Barry vs. Joey Beltran

Lightweight bout: Cole Miller vs. Matt Wiman

Preliminary cardLightweight bout: Cody McKenzie vs. Yves Edwards

Welterweight bout: DaMarques Johnson vs. Mike Guymon

Featherweight bout: Mike Brown vs. Rani Yahya

Lightweight bout: Waylon Lowe vs. Willamy Freire

Welterweight bout: Charlie Brenneman vs. Amilcar Alves

Bantamweight bout: Will Campuzano vs. Chris Cariaso

Link to post
Share on other sites

Main card

Lightweight bout: Evan Dunham vs. Melvin Guillard - 2 Sub

Heavyweight bout: Matt Mitrione vs. Tim Hague - 3 TKO

Featherweight bout: Mark Hominick vs. George Roop - Decision

Heavyweight bout: Pat Barry vs. Joey Beltran - 1 TKO

Lightweight bout: Cole Miller vs. Matt Wiman - 2 Sub

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Cody McKenzie vs. Yves Edwards - Decision

Welterweight bout: DaMarques Johnson vs. Mike Guymon - Decision

Featherweight bout: Mike Brown vs. Rani Yahya - TKO 1

Lightweight bout: Waylon Lowe vs. Willamy Freire - 2 Sub

Welterweight bout: Charlie Brenneman vs. Amilcar Alves - Decision

Bantamweight bout: Will Campuzano vs. Chris Cariaso - Decision

Link to post
Share on other sites

Main card

Lightweight bout: Evan Dunham vs. Melvin Guillard - Sub 2nd

Heavyweight bout: Matt Mitrione vs. Tim Hague - KO 2nd

Featherweight bout: Mark Hominick vs. George Roop - Decision

Heavyweight bout: Pat Barry vs. Joey Beltran - KO 2nd

Lightweight bout: Cole Miller vs. Matt Wiman - Sub 2nd

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Cody McKenzie vs. Yves Edwards - Decision

Welterweight bout: DaMarques Johnson vs. Mike Guymon - Sub 2nd

Featherweight bout: Mike Brown vs. Rani Yahya - Decision

Lightweight bout: Waylon Lowe vs. Willamy Freire - Decision

Welterweight bout: Charlie Brenneman vs. Amilcar Alves - Decision

Bantamweight bout: Will Campuzano vs. Chris Cariaso - KO 2nd

Link to post
Share on other sites

Main card

Lightweight bout: Evan Dunham vs. Melvin Guillard - Decision

Heavyweight bout: Matt Mitrione vs. Tim Hague - Decision

Featherweight bout: Mark Hominick vs. George Roop - TKO 3rd

Heavyweight bout: Pat Barry vs. Joey Beltran - TKO 2nd

Lightweight bout: Cole Miller vs. Matt Wiman - Submission 2nd

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Cody McKenzie vs. Yves Edwards - Decision

Welterweight bout: DaMarques Johnson vs. Mike Guymon - Decision

Featherweight bout: Mike Brown vs. Rani Yahya - TKO 3rd

Lightweight bout: Waylon Lowe vs. Willamy Freire - TKO 1st

Welterweight bout: Charlie Brenneman vs. Amilcar Alves - Decision

Bantamweight bout: Will Campuzano vs. Chris Cariaso - Decision

Link to post
Share on other sites

Main card

Lightweight bout: Evan Dunham vs. Melvin Guillard - Sub 3rd

Heavyweight bout: Matt Mitrione vs. Tim Hague - Decision

Featherweight bout: Mark Hominick vs. George Roop - Decision

Heavyweight bout: Pat Barry vs. Joey Beltran - TKO 2nd

Lightweight bout: Cole Miller vs. Matt Wiman - Decision

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Cody McKenzie vs. Yves Edwards - Decision

Welterweight bout: DaMarques Johnson vs. Mike Guymon - Decision

Featherweight bout: Mike Brown vs. Rani Yahya - TKO 2nd

Lightweight bout: Waylon Lowe vs. Willamy Freire - Decision

Welterweight bout: Charlie Brenneman vs. Amilcar Alves - Decision

Decisions galore :anguish:

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

Jon Jones by 1st round murder?

It's unlikely but I would love it if Bader decapitated Jones and kill the hype, don't particularly like Jones he's too far up his own ass.

Greeting about Aaron Simpson hyping up his teammate? The guy needs to be brought back down to Earth and if Bader doesn't do it I reckon his next fight will be the rude awakening.

Link to post
Share on other sites

It's unlikely but I would love it if Bader decapitated Jones and kill the hype, don't particularly like Jones he's too far up his own ass.

Greeting about Aaron Simpson hyping up his teammate? The guy needs to be brought back down to Earth and if Bader doesn't do it I reckon his next fight will be the rude awakening.

He's going to get brutally KO'd at some point soon. Great fighter though.

Bader is 11/4 at Victor Chandler and Betfred. Almost worth a cheeky punt, given that he certainly has KO power.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Ufc_126_poster.jpg

Main card

Middleweight Championship bout: Anderson Silva © vs. Vitor Belfort

Light Heavyweight bout: Forrest Griffin vs. Rich Franklin

Welterweight bout: Jake Ellenberger vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha

Light Heavyweight bout: Jon Jones vs. Ryan Bader

Bantamweight bout: Miguel Torres vs. Antonio Banuelos

Preliminary card (Spike TV)

Lightweight bout: Donald Cerrone vs. Paul Kelly

Featherweight bout: Chad Mendes vs. Michihiro Omigawa

Preliminary card (Facebook Stream)

Bantamweight bout: Norifumi Yamamoto vs. Demetrious Johnson

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Paul Taylor vs. Gabe Ruediger

Light Heavyweight bout: Kyle Kingsbury vs. Ricardo Romero

Welterweight bout: Mike Pierce vs. Kenny Robertson

Thought I'd stick this up to save J the bother. One of the best cards for a while!

Link to post
Share on other sites

Main card

Middleweight Championship bout: Anderson Silva © vs. Vitor Belfort - KO 3

Light Heavyweight bout: Forrest Griffin vs. Rich Franklin - Decision

Welterweight bout: Jake Ellenberger vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha - KO 2

Light Heavyweight bout: Jon Jones vs. Ryan Bader - KO 2

Bantamweight bout: Miguel Torres vs. Antonio Banuelos - SUB 1

Preliminary card (Spike TV)

Lightweight bout: Donald Cerrone vs. Paul Kelly - SUB 2

Featherweight bout: Chad Mendes vs. Michihiro Omigawa - Decision

Preliminary card (Facebook Stream)

Bantamweight bout: Norifumi Yamamoto vs. Demetrious Johnson - KO 1

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Paul Taylor vs. Gabe Ruediger - KO 2

Light Heavyweight bout: Kyle Kingsbury vs. Ricardo Romero - Decision

Welterweight bout: Mike Pierce vs. Kenny Robertson - Decision

Looking forward to this. Not seen a PPV event since 124. I need my fix.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Main card

Middleweight Championship bout: Anderson Silva © vs. Vitor Belfort - TKO 2

Light Heavyweight bout: Forrest Griffin vs. Rich Franklin - Decision

Welterweight bout: Jake Ellenberger vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha - Decision

Light Heavyweight bout: Jon Jones vs. Ryan Bader - TKO 3

Bantamweight bout: Miguel Torres vs. Antonio Banuelos - Sub 1

Preliminary card (Spike TV)

Lightweight bout: Donald Cerrone vs. Paul Kelly - Sub 2

Featherweight bout: Chad Mendes vs. Michihiro Omigawa - Decision

Preliminary card (Facebook Stream)

Bantamweight bout: Norifumi Yamamoto vs. Demetrious Johnson - KO 1

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Paul Taylor vs. Gabe Ruediger - Decision

Light Heavyweight bout: Kyle Kingsbury vs. Ricardo Romero - Decision

Welterweight bout: Mike Pierce vs. Kenny Robertson - Decision

Link to post
Share on other sites

Main card

Middleweight Championship bout: Anderson Silva © vs. Vitor Belfort - KO 3

Light Heavyweight bout: Forrest Griffin vs. Rich Franklin - Decision

Welterweight bout: Jake Ellenberger vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha - KO 2

Light Heavyweight bout: Jon Jones vs. Ryan Bader - KO 2

Bantamweight bout: Miguel Torres vs. Antonio Banuelos - SUB 1

Preliminary card (Spike TV)

Lightweight bout: Donald Cerrone vs. Paul Kelly - SUB 2

Featherweight bout: Chad Mendes vs. Michihiro Omigawa - Decision

Preliminary card (Facebook Stream)

Bantamweight bout: Norifumi Yamamoto vs. Demetrious Johnson - KO 1

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Paul Taylor vs. Gabe Ruediger - KO 2

Light Heavyweight bout: Kyle Kingsbury vs. Ricardo Romero - Decision

Welterweight bout: Mike Pierce vs. Kenny Robertson - Decision

Looking forward to this. Not seen a PPV event since 124. I need my fix.

Please say you've you seen Edgar-Maynard 2 though? Fantastic fight.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Main card

Middleweight Championship bout: Anderson Silva © vs. Vitor Belfort - TKO 1

Light Heavyweight bout: Forrest Griffin vs. Rich Franklin - Decision

Welterweight bout: Jake Ellenberger vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha - Decision

Light Heavyweight bout: Jon Jones vs. Ryan Bader - TKO 2

Bantamweight bout: Miguel Torres vs. Antonio Banuelos - Sub 2

Preliminary card (Spike TV)

Lightweight bout: Donald Cerrone vs. Paul Kelly - Sub 1

Featherweight bout: Chad Mendes vs. Michihiro Omigawa - Decision

Preliminary card (Facebook Stream)

Bantamweight bout: Norifumi Yamamoto vs. Demetrious Johnson - TKO 3

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Paul Taylor vs. Gabe Ruediger - Decision

Light Heavyweight bout: Kyle Kingsbury vs. Ricardo Romero - Decision

Welterweight bout: Mike Pierce vs. Kenny Robertson - Decision

Link to post
Share on other sites

Main card

Middleweight Championship bout: Anderson Silva © vs. Vitor Belfort - sub 2nd

Light Heavyweight bout: Forrest Griffin vs. Rich Franklin - tko 3rd

Welterweight bout: Jake Ellenberger vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha - decision

Light Heavyweight bout: Jon Jones vs. Ryan Bader - decision

Bantamweight bout: Miguel Torres vs. Antonio Banuelos - sub 1st

Preliminary card (Spike TV)

Lightweight bout: Donald Cerrone vs. Paul Kelly - sub 2nd

Featherweight bout: Chad Mendes vs. Michihiro Omigawa - decision

Preliminary card (Facebook Stream)

Bantamweight bout: Norifumi Yamamoto vs. Demetrious Johnson - decision

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Paul Taylor vs. Gabe Ruediger - TKO 3rd

Light Heavyweight bout: Kyle Kingsbury vs. Ricardo Romero - decision

Welterweight bout: Mike Pierce vs. Kenny Robertson - tko 2nd

Link to post
Share on other sites

Main card

Middleweight Championship bout: Anderson Silva © vs. Vitor Belfort - SUB 4

Light Heavyweight bout: Forrest Griffin vs. Rich Franklin - Decision

Welterweight bout: Jake Ellenberger vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha - SUB 3

Light Heavyweight bout: Jon Jones vs. Ryan Bader - KO 2

Bantamweight bout: Miguel Torres vs. Antonio Banuelos - SUB 1

Preliminary card (Spike TV)

Lightweight bout: Donald Cerrone vs. Paul Kelly - TKO 1

Featherweight bout: Chad Mendes vs. Michihiro Omigawa - Decision

Preliminary card (Facebook Stream)

Bantamweight bout: Norifumi Yamamoto vs. Demetrious Johnson - TKO 1

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Paul Taylor vs. Gabe Ruediger - Decision

Light Heavyweight bout: Kyle Kingsbury vs. Ricardo Romero - SUB 2

Welterweight bout: Mike Pierce vs. Kenny Robertson - Decision

Link to post
Share on other sites

Main card

Middleweight Championship bout: Anderson Silva © vs. Vitor Belfort - TKO 2

Light Heavyweight bout: Forrest Griffin vs. Rich Franklin - TKO 3

Welterweight bout: Jake Ellenberger vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha - SUB 2

Light Heavyweight bout: Jon Jones vs. Ryan Bader - Decision

Bantamweight bout: Miguel Torres vs. Antonio Banuelos - Decision

Preliminary card (Spike TV)

Lightweight bout: Donald Cerrone vs. Paul Kelly - TKO 3

Featherweight bout: Chad Mendes vs. Michihiro Omigawa - Decision

Preliminary card (Facebook Stream)

Bantamweight bout: Norifumi Yamamoto vs. Demetrious Johnson - KO 1

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Paul Taylor vs. Gabe Ruediger - TKO 1

Light Heavyweight bout: Kyle Kingsbury vs. Ricardo Romero - TKO 2

Welterweight bout: Mike Pierce vs. Kenny Robertson - Decision

Link to post
Share on other sites

Main card

Middleweight Championship bout: Anderson Silva © vs. Vitor Belfort - TKO 2

Light Heavyweight bout: Forrest Griffin vs. Rich Franklin - Decision

Welterweight bout: Jake Ellenberger vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha - Decision

Light Heavyweight bout: Jon Jones vs. Ryan Bader - Decision(Doubtful but I'd love for it to happen)

Bantamweight bout: Miguel Torres vs. Antonio Banuelos - SUB 1

Preliminary card (Spike TV)

Lightweight bout: Donald Cerrone vs. Paul Kelly - Decision

Featherweight bout: Chad Mendes vs. Michihiro Omigawa - Decision

Preliminary card (Facebook Stream)

Bantamweight bout: Norifumi Yamamoto vs. Demetrious Johnson - Decision

Preliminary card

Lightweight bout: Paul Taylor vs. Gabe Ruediger - Decision

Light Heavyweight bout: Kyle Kingsbury vs. Ricardo Romero - SUB 1

Welterweight bout: Mike Pierce vs. Kenny Robertson - SUB 2

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
  • Upcoming Events

    • 17 January 2021 12:00 Until 14:00
      0  
      Motherwell v Rangers
      Fir Park
      Scottish Premiership
      Live on Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

×
×
  • Create New...